Jump to content


Photo

Higher resolution on MP?


Best Answer herbert3000, 04 June 2015 - 04:01 AM

You can change the resolution to 1024x768 by pressing Shift + F4.

This only works if the development mode is enabled (add .DEVELOP 1 in Comando.cfg or enter the cheat code 1982GONZO for BEL / GONZOOPERA for BtCoD).

If you want to play the game(s) in a higher resolution, check out the Commandos Resolution Fix by StevenH.

Go to the full post


  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1 SirRH

SirRH

    title available

  • Members
  • 586 posts
  • Location:Uranus

Posted 03 June 2015 - 06:49 PM

Hello, I was wondering if it was possible to get 1024x768 on the multiplayer? as by default its limited to 640x480. Also the same for BTCOD.



#2 Salvadorc17

Salvadorc17

    title available

  • Members
  • 498 posts
  • Location:Colombia
  • Projects:Destination Norway

Posted 03 June 2015 - 09:09 PM

Want to try some multiplayer??



#3 SirRH

SirRH

    title available

  • Members
  • 586 posts
  • Location:Uranus

Posted 03 June 2015 - 09:11 PM

Sure, you got hamachi?



#4 herbert3000

herbert3000

    Guilty Until Proven Innocent

  • Division Admins
  • 515 posts
  • Location:Austria
  • Division:Commandos HQ
  • Job:Division Admin

Posted 04 June 2015 - 04:01 AM   Best Answer

You can change the resolution to 1024x768 by pressing Shift + F4.

This only works if the development mode is enabled (add .DEVELOP 1 in Comando.cfg or enter the cheat code 1982GONZO for BEL / GONZOOPERA for BtCoD).

If you want to play the game(s) in a higher resolution, check out the Commandos Resolution Fix by StevenH.



#5 Salvadorc17

Salvadorc17

    title available

  • Members
  • 498 posts
  • Location:Colombia
  • Projects:Destination Norway

Posted 05 June 2015 - 12:06 AM

Yes, i was able to do some test with windowed, played multiplayer host and client, with that resolutions, no problem...



#6 SirRH

SirRH

    title available

  • Members
  • 586 posts
  • Location:Uranus

Posted 05 June 2015 - 02:35 PM

Okay thank you :)



#7 Salvadorc17

Salvadorc17

    title available

  • Members
  • 498 posts
  • Location:Colombia
  • Projects:Destination Norway

Posted 05 June 2015 - 07:54 PM

Do you have skype to contact you, we can try some missions like destination norway, or strike in narrow path...


Edited by Salvadorc17, 05 June 2015 - 07:54 PM.


#8 SirRH

SirRH

    title available

  • Members
  • 586 posts
  • Location:Uranus

Posted 06 June 2015 - 12:15 PM

Yes I do my Skype is robb.holloway69

I have all the commandos games
And for mods I have sinp, btcod mission pack, and c2 DP

Ill download your destination norway aswell

#9 Salvadorc17

Salvadorc17

    title available

  • Members
  • 498 posts
  • Location:Colombia
  • Projects:Destination Norway

Posted 06 June 2015 - 02:22 PM

Ok, i have only c1 and btcod, you can add me my skype is Salvador Cabañas 17.






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users