Jump to content


Photo

Error in an 8 player map.


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1 rossnisbe

rossnisbe
  • Members
  • 36 posts
  • Location:Scotland

Posted 11 January 2017 - 08:58 PM

Hi did you guys know about this error this keeps happening to me Screenshot (2).png

 

I use windows 10 and the origin version i think  this isent exactly a problem with the mod i think it would be the ammount of players because in a 2 player game it works fine same with 4 player 6 player never even tryed it and now here is the 8 player error i get.


Edited by rossnisbe, 11 January 2017 - 09:00 PM.


#2 Divine

Divine

    Note that I was drunk when I chose the name for my forum account

  • Members
  • 703 posts
  • Location:Hungary

Posted 11 January 2017 - 09:03 PM

Which map? Internal errors can be caused by many things, including map specific errors.



#3 lovalmidas

lovalmidas

    Yunru Kanegawa. Go figure. Go mental.

  • Project Team
  • 961 posts
  • Location:Singapore
  • Projects:Mental Omega Almost Perfect Yunru's Revenge Version 3.0
  •  Why am I not in the Centurion?

Posted 11 January 2017 - 10:13 PM

If possible please provide the debug.log and except.txt in <MO Directory>\Debug\<latest snapshot folder>. Those files contain information that can be used to identify the cause of a crash.

 

More troubleshooting information can be found on the first post here: https://forums.revor...gathread/page-1


30m70ag.png

 

Mental Omega on the web:
fbbutton.png ytbutton.png mdbutton.png dsbutton.png
IRC: #menthosogma (Rizon)

 


#4 rossnisbe

rossnisbe
  • Members
  • 36 posts
  • Location:Scotland

Posted 12 January 2017 - 03:03 PM

here is the map name game mode and all the teams sides etc 

 

Screenshot (3).png

 

 

 

 

 

ignore all that shit around the MO client screen


Edited by rossnisbe, 12 January 2017 - 03:04 PM.


#5 rossnisbe

rossnisbe
  • Members
  • 36 posts
  • Location:Scotland

Posted 12 January 2017 - 03:44 PM

Also why can't we build an allied battle lab if we choose unholy alliance?


Edited by rossnisbe, 12 January 2017 - 03:45 PM.


#6 Solais

Solais

    Conspiracy Theorist

  • Members
  • 1,164 posts
  • Projects:Multiple projects at Croteam

Posted 12 January 2017 - 04:07 PM

Because you can't build an Allied Airforce Command HQ. Which is a known bug.



#7 rossnisbe

rossnisbe
  • Members
  • 36 posts
  • Location:Scotland

Posted 12 January 2017 - 05:53 PM

Because you can't build an Allied Airforce Command HQ. Which is a known bug.

ok good i know i meant an allied HQ






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users