Jump to content


Photo

Red Alert 3 "register is corrupt and has been altered"



  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1 Rushdoz

Rushdoz
  • New Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 18 March 2017 - 10:31 PM

Excuse my English. I did everything as in the video. https://youtu.be/BxZDm5NEy6k 
But when i try to login. I'm getting the message: "register is corrupt and has been altered" What could I have done wrong?

I have win 10 x64

register sreenshot 1
30c2977e6d024bfda7d481201669bb05.png

 

register sreenshot 1

0b641ddc380a46dea81e6cc3584067c1.png



#2 Bibber

Bibber
  • Members
  • 57 posts
  • Location:Germany

Posted 18 March 2017 - 11:28 PM

Buy the game! It costs just a few bucks.


sig_bibbersurft.jpg

#3 Rushdoz

Rushdoz
  • New Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 19 March 2017 - 03:29 AM

Buy the game! It costs just a few bucks.

Already!

483744e66de94855a22952a9cc5e2653.png



#4 ToxicShock

ToxicShock

    Gamereplays.org Staff

  • Division Admins
  • 6,282 posts
  • Location:London, England
  • Projects:Shatabrick C&C Player Database
  •  I have blue text?
  • Division:C&C:Online
  • Job:Online Admin

Posted 19 March 2017 - 10:50 AM

This is quite a common problem with RA3. I suggest you try the solution provided by Viper, here.

If you are unable to do that, please PM me. There is something else we can try. I will need to see your error log though.
Gamereplays.org staff - Shatabrick admin.

#5 ViperMkVII

ViperMkVII

    What is this?

  • Project Team
  • 843 posts
  • Location:Ylati, Anorev
  •  C&C:Online Red Alert 3 Player~

Posted 19 March 2017 - 02:44 PM   Best Answer

ergc, not ergs.


post-219586-1446648251.png

#6 ViperMkVII

ViperMkVII

    What is this?

  • Project Team
  • 843 posts
  • Location:Ylati, Anorev
  •  C&C:Online Red Alert 3 Player~

Posted 19 March 2017 - 02:45 PM

And if you got your RA3 from the Ultimate Collection Bundle, please install Bibber's fixed launchers:

https://bibber.eu/do...tion-launchers/


post-219586-1446648251.png

#7 Rushdoz

Rushdoz
  • New Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 19 March 2017 - 09:21 PM

This is quite a common problem with RA3. I suggest you try the solution provided by Viper, here.

If you are unable to do that, please PM me. There is something else we can try. I will need to see your error log though.

 

 

ergc, not ergs.

 

 

And if you got your RA3 from the Ultimate Collection Bundle, please install Bibber's fixed launchers:

https://bibber.eu/do...tion-launchers/

 

I'm not attentive. Changing ergs to ergc it solved my problem. My gratitude to all!) 

Can I change the language. Without  breaking the game?


Edited by Rushdoz, 19 March 2017 - 09:24 PM.


#8 ViperMkVII

ViperMkVII

    What is this?

  • Project Team
  • 843 posts
  • Location:Ylati, Anorev
  •  C&C:Online Red Alert 3 Player~

Posted 20 March 2017 - 08:00 PM

I'm not attentive. Changing ergs to ergc it solved my problem. My gratitude to all!) 
Can I change the language. Without  breaking the game?

Yes. And you can certainly mess around with this game, since even if something goes wrong you can still reinstall it xD
post-219586-1446648251.png




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users