Jump to content


Photo

Modelling


  • Please log in to reply
79 replies to this topic

#61 Guest_Sora 14_*

Guest_Sora 14_*
  • Guests

Posted 10 July 2005 - 02:51 AM

I tryed but, It keeps kicking me off went I try to link the bones. :p

#62 Lavskaegge

Lavskaegge
  • Project Team
  • 177 posts
  •  T3A Team Chamber Member

Posted 02 August 2005 - 05:35 PM

what happened to your site nick? I cant seem to connect to it :(

#63 Ar-Pharazon

Ar-Pharazon
  • Members
  • 24 posts

Posted 02 August 2005 - 05:54 PM

me either
Posted Image

#64 Lauri

Lauri

    Let us remember foREVer

  • Hosted
  • 10,419 posts
  • Location:Norway
  • Projects:'The 4th Age' and 'Shadow and Flame'
  •  The very worst T3A Team Chamber Member

Posted 02 August 2005 - 06:01 PM

same here :rolleyes:

Shadow and Flame BETA 0.6 RELEASED - Link


#65 {IP}Gil-Galad

{IP}Gil-Galad

    ClickerMonkey

  • Hosted
  • 1,122 posts
  • Location:Pennsylvannia, USA
  • Projects:Too many to name.
  •  T3A Team Chamber Member

Posted 02 August 2005 - 07:45 PM

i cant

#66 Ar-Pharazon

Ar-Pharazon
  • Members
  • 24 posts

Posted 02 August 2005 - 09:55 PM

and its important becuase i need the settings for forged blade type objects. ivememorized all the others.
Posted Image

#67 Hostile

Hostile

    Benefitting Humanity Simply by Showing Up!

  • Veterans
  • 9,551 posts
  • Location:Washington DC
  •  T3A Founder
  • Division:Revora
  • Job:Global Administrator
  • Donated
  • Association

Posted 02 August 2005 - 10:01 PM

Are you all trying to connect to his old site or new one?

http://www.gamemod.net/nickthemenace/

This is the URL for his site now. He is hosted by Revora.

#68 Ar-Pharazon

Ar-Pharazon
  • Members
  • 24 posts

Posted 03 August 2005 - 12:24 AM

thanks. it works now.
Posted Image

#69 nickthemenace

nickthemenace

    Im a legend, lets face, I actually am.

  • Project Team
  • 426 posts
  • Location:Chatham, UK
  • Projects:HeroMod, Other Stuff :)
  •  T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:T3A Moderator

Posted 03 August 2005 - 02:02 AM

Yup, forgot to mention heeh


http://www.gamemod.n...ce/tutorial.htm

thats the tutorial
nickthemenace
http://nickthemenace.gamemod.net/
The Guy Who Made It Possible To Have New Factions (And Stuff)(Before anyone else :p)
Posted Image

#70 Lavskaegge

Lavskaegge
  • Project Team
  • 177 posts
  •  T3A Team Chamber Member

Posted 03 August 2005 - 02:13 PM

nice :rolleyes:

#71 Tomat

Tomat

    title available

  • Project Team
  • 485 posts
  • Location:Estonia, Põlva
  • Projects:Nothing(retired)

Posted 11 August 2005 - 12:16 AM

i also try to use the drag thingy from the mesh to the wwskin, but it says it cannot bind; it would create an unstable loop' or something. and when it works i still dont have any bones in my list

<{POST_SNAPBACK}>


I have got the same problem.
I cloned it just like Ched said but it still did not work
Posted Image

#72 |MeMw|Elessar

|MeMw|Elessar

    The Hobbit Expansion Pack Modeller/ Co-Leader

  • Project Team
  • 399 posts
  • Projects:The Hobbit Expansion Pack, |MeMw|The MOD!, MHD, MME, MHD: The Prelude

Posted 02 September 2005 - 05:20 PM

are you using the cloned one and renaming it? you have to delete the original, also all of the models i have created end up either invisible ingame or they are just this screwed up mess
w00t the mighty leader TKelly has returned!
Eldarion a blessing to The Hobbit Mod
Posted Image

#73 Tomat

Tomat

    title available

  • Project Team
  • 485 posts
  • Location:Estonia, Põlva
  • Projects:Nothing(retired)

Posted 02 September 2005 - 05:23 PM

I already got it ;)
Posted Image

#74 |MeMw|Elessar

|MeMw|Elessar

    The Hobbit Expansion Pack Modeller/ Co-Leader

  • Project Team
  • 399 posts
  • Projects:The Hobbit Expansion Pack, |MeMw|The MOD!, MHD, MME, MHD: The Prelude

Posted 02 September 2005 - 06:03 PM

ok but you know how i cna fix my prob?
w00t the mighty leader TKelly has returned!
Eldarion a blessing to The Hobbit Mod
Posted Image

#75 |MeMw|Elessar

|MeMw|Elessar

    The Hobbit Expansion Pack Modeller/ Co-Leader

  • Project Team
  • 399 posts
  • Projects:The Hobbit Expansion Pack, |MeMw|The MOD!, MHD, MME, MHD: The Prelude

Posted 02 September 2005 - 06:28 PM

also alot of my models look fine in w3d viwere but when i add a anim they are all screwed up
w00t the mighty leader TKelly has returned!
Eldarion a blessing to The Hobbit Mod
Posted Image

#76 King of Universe

King of Universe

    It is in our most dire needs, that we do our greatest deeds...

  • Hosted
  • 878 posts
  • Location:Norway
  • Projects:Hero Mod

Posted 15 November 2005 - 05:44 PM

The last 4 pics are just black...

Posted Image


Frodo: I wish the Ring had never come to me... I wish none of this had happened...
Gandalf: So do all who live to see such times, but that is not for them to decide. All you have to decide, is what to do with the time that is given to you...

Click me

#77 ched

ched

    .

  • Undead
  • 4,431 posts
  • Location:Angers (France)
  • Projects:Rhovanion Alliance
  •  T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:Previous Division Leader

Posted 15 November 2005 - 06:08 PM

mm true, I browsed a bit through his FTP and the page's code, and it seems that he used the wrong images in the end. I'll try to catch either him or Hostile and see what we can do about it.
Software is like sex; it's better when it's free ~Linus Torvald

#78 King of Universe

King of Universe

    It is in our most dire needs, that we do our greatest deeds...

  • Hosted
  • 878 posts
  • Location:Norway
  • Projects:Hero Mod

Posted 15 November 2005 - 06:15 PM

Okay, thanks :p

Posted Image


Frodo: I wish the Ring had never come to me... I wish none of this had happened...
Gandalf: So do all who live to see such times, but that is not for them to decide. All you have to decide, is what to do with the time that is given to you...

Click me

#79 BFME

BFME
  • Members
  • 16 posts

Posted 02 April 2006 - 02:54 PM

Where option is ‘W3D Tools’ ??

----------

EDIT: I know now.

Edited by BFME, 02 April 2006 - 03:49 PM.


#80 ched

ched

    .

  • Undead
  • 4,431 posts
  • Location:Angers (France)
  • Projects:Rhovanion Alliance
  •  T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:Previous Division Leader

Posted 02 April 2006 - 03:49 PM

In RenX, click on the Hammer ("utilities") at the left of the screen, and then choose "W3D Tools"
Software is like sex; it's better when it's free ~Linus Torvald




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users