Jump to content


Photo

Transforming Dunedain in to a normal unit


  • Please log in to reply
85 replies to this topic

#21 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 05 December 2008 - 09:52 AM

Ah i hear you want athelas... so i thought why not help him :)
In the dunedain horde:
; --------- ATHELAS -----------------------------------------------------------------
	  Behavior = SpecialPowerModule ModuleTag_AragornAthelas
		SpecialPowerTemplate	= SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
		UpdateModuleStartsAttack  = Yes
		TriggerFX				= FX_AragornAthelas
	End

	Behavior = SpecialAbilityUpdate ModuleTag_AragornAthelasUpdate			   
		SpecialPowerTemplate	= SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
		StartAbilityRange	   = 1.6
		UnpackTime			  = 1	; Nothing to touching it
		PreparationTime		 = 3	; touching it to grabbing it
		PackTime				= 2096 ; whacking it to holding it nice
		AwardXPForTriggering	= 0
	End

	Behavior = AutoAbilityBehavior ModuleTag_AthelasAutoAbility
		SpecialAbility	= SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
		MaxScanRange	= 150
		Query			= 1 ANY ALLIES +HORDE; 2 friendly hordes or an enemy
	End

In specialpower.ini:
;------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SpecialPower SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
	Enum					= SPECIAL_ATHELAS
	ReloadTime				= 90000
	RadiusCursorRadius			= 150.0
	InitiateAtLocationSound		   = AragornAthelesEffect
End

commandbutton:
CommandButton Command_SpecialAbilityAthelasDunedain
  Command				 = SPECIAL_POWER 
  SpecialPower			= SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
  TextLabel			   = CONTROLBAR:Athelas
  ButtonImage			 = HSAragornAthelas
  CursorName			  = Bombard
  RadiusCursorType		= AthelasRadiusCursor
  InvalidCursorName	   = GenericInvalid
  ButtonBorderType		= ACTION 
  DescriptLabel		   = CONTROLBAR:ToolTipAthelas
  InPalantir			  = Yes
  AutoAbility			  = Yes
  PresetRange			  = 100.0
  NeedDamagedTarget		  = Yes
End

Ridder Geel

#22 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 03:06 PM

Strange... why are you codes never 'formatted' (with 'tabs' and stuff?)
Well here is the code for the commandpoints:
In The Horde:

;;something
	BuildCost = INN_UNIT_BUILDCOST_MEN
	CommandPoints = 70;;60
	EquivalentTo = GondorRangerHorde_Summoned
;;blablabla
The weapon thing...
In the unit:
;;blablabla
#include "GondorRangerAnims.inc"
End

WeaponSet
   Conditions = None 
   Weapon = PRIMARY DunedainRangerBow
   Weapon = TERTIARY DunedainRangerBowBombard
   Weapon = QUINARY MenLongShotFakeWeapon
   AutoChooseSources = TERTIARY FROM_PLAYER FROM_SCRIPT; Not from AI.
   AutoChooseSources = QUINARY FROM_PLAYER FROM_SCRIPT; Not from AI.
End

WeaponSet
   Conditions = CLOSE_RANGE CONTESTING_BUILDING
   Weapon = PRIMARY DunedainRangerBow
   Weapon = SECONDARY DunedainRangerSword
   Weapon = TERTIARY DunedainRangerBowBombard
   Weapon = QUINARY MenLongShotFakeWeapon
   OnlyAgainst = PRIMARY STRUCTURE
   AutoChooseSources = TERTIARY FROM_PLAYER FROM_SCRIPT; Not from AI.
   AutoChooseSources = QUINARY FROM_PLAYER FROM_SCRIPT; Not from AI.
End
// *** AUDIO Parameters ***
;;bla?bla?bla!

you will need to make the weapons yourself though ;)


i never change the gondorranger code,it is as default from the ini,so how do i change the weapon ini??i need to change to what??i´m not understanding
About the command points i add that code you suggested and it says error again

---------------------------
Game crash
---------------------------




Unknown field 'Behavior' in block 'ChildObject'.



Error parsing field 'Behavior' in block 'ChildObject' in file 'data\ini\object\goodfaction\hordes\men\menhordes.ini', line 1344.





Error parsing field ' Behavior' in block 'ChildObject' in file 'data\ini\object\goodfaction\hordes\men\menhordes.ini', line 1344.





Error parsing INI block ' Behavior' in file 'data\ini\object\goodfaction\hordes\men\menhordes.ini'.

5 addresses:

(unknown)(0): game.dat+240382 Debug::PostStaticInit+3390

(unknown)(0): game.dat+2347216 IntRange::IntRange+93886

(unknown)(0): game.dat+2377423 IntRange::IntRange+124093

(unknown)(0): game.dat+6542103 Xfer::~Xfer+118430

(unknown)(0): kernel32.dll+94311 RegisterWaitForInputIdle+73


Because of the severity of this error the game will now exit.
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------


and line 1344 is this

Behavior = SpecialPowerModule ModuleTag_AragornAthelas

Edited by sporting1986, 05 December 2008 - 03:32 PM.


#23 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 03:18 PM

Ah i hear you want athelas... so i thought why not help him ;)
In the dunedain horde:

; --------- ATHELAS -----------------------------------------------------------------
	  Behavior = SpecialPowerModule ModuleTag_AragornAthelas
		SpecialPowerTemplate	= SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
		UpdateModuleStartsAttack  = Yes
		TriggerFX				= FX_AragornAthelas
	End

	Behavior = SpecialAbilityUpdate ModuleTag_AragornAthelasUpdate			   
		SpecialPowerTemplate	= SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
		StartAbilityRange	   = 1.6
		UnpackTime			  = 1   ; Nothing to touching it
		PreparationTime		 = 3   ; touching it to grabbing it
		PackTime				= 2096; whacking it to holding it nice
		AwardXPForTriggering	= 0
	End

	Behavior = AutoAbilityBehavior ModuleTag_AthelasAutoAbility
		SpecialAbility	= SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
		MaxScanRange	= 150
		Query			= 1 ANY ALLIES +HORDE; 2 friendly hordes or an enemy
	End

In specialpower.ini:
;------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SpecialPower SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
	Enum					= SPECIAL_ATHELAS
	ReloadTime				= 90000
	RadiusCursorRadius			= 150.0
	InitiateAtLocationSound		   = AragornAthelesEffect
End

commandbutton:
CommandButton Command_SpecialAbilityAthelasDunedain
  Command				 = SPECIAL_POWER 
  SpecialPower			= SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelas
  TextLabel			   = CONTROLBAR:Athelas
  ButtonImage			 = HSAragornAthelas
  CursorName			  = Bombard
  RadiusCursorType		= AthelasRadiusCursor
  InvalidCursorName	   = GenericInvalid
  ButtonBorderType		= ACTION 
  DescriptLabel		   = CONTROLBAR:ToolTipAthelas
  InPalantir			  = Yes
  AutoAbility			  = Yes
  PresetRange			  = 100.0
  NeedDamagedTarget		  = Yes
End



another thing, i was tryind to add the command athelas to the dunedain but the dunedain don´t have a command set,so what should i do??

#24 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 05 December 2008 - 05:46 PM

I told you to put it in their HORDE right? ;)
Do that :)
Ridder Geel

#25 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 06:58 PM

mate are you refering to the men/hordes or are refering to gondorranger.ini in the final part?because just saying in the hord i don´t get it,anyway i try in the men horders and it says error so i put in gondorranger.ini in the final part of the dunedain and doing that it stops saying error ;) what about the command set??i tryed to search for dunedain command set and nothing,next i tried gondorrangerinn and still nothing,so what now??i only found the summoned unit code but they don´t have the commandset to purchase basic training or fore arrows,so where is their commanda set??

Edited by sporting1986, 05 December 2008 - 07:12 PM.


#26 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 05 December 2008 - 07:11 PM

you put it in:
GondorRangerInnHorde ;)
Ridder Geel

#27 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 07:13 PM

you put it in:
GondorRangerInnHorde ;)



did and now works,what about their command set??i tryed to search for dunedain command set and nothing,next i tried gondorrangerinn and still nothing,so what now??i only found the summoned unit code but they don´t have the commandset to purchase basic training or fore arrows,so where is their commanda set?? the commandpoints are to be puted in gondorRangerInn too??because i tried that and when i purchase them the commanda points goes to 1000, so something is not right

Edited by sporting1986, 05 December 2008 - 07:22 PM.


#28 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 05 December 2008 - 07:33 PM

You need to make a new commandset, they currently use the one from the Ithilien Rangers ;)
Ridder Geel

#29 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 07:44 PM

You need to make a new commandset, they currently use the one from the Ithilien Rangers ;)



i tried this but still nothing
CommandSet GondorRangerInnHordeCommandSet1 = Command_ToggleStance2 = Command_SpecialAbilityAthelas3 = Command_ArcherBombard4 = Command_MenLongShotAbility5 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeGondorFireArrows6 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeGondorBasicTraining12 = Command_CaptureBuilding13 = Command_AttackMove14 = Command_Stop16 = Command_SetStanceBattle17 = Command_SetStanceAggressive18 = Command_SetStanceHoldGroundEndCommandSet GondorRangerHordeCommandSet_Summoned1 = Command_ToggleStance2 = Command_ArcherBombard3 = Command_SpecialAbilityAthelas4 = Command_MenLongShotAbility12 = Command_CaptureBuilding13 = Command_AttackMove14 = Command_Stop16 = Command_SetStanceBattle17 = Command_SetStanceAggressive18 = Command_SetStanceHoldGroundEnd


#30 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 05 December 2008 - 08:32 PM

so the commandset does NOT change?
Ridder Geel

#31 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 10:42 PM

so the commandset does NOT change?



yeap it still remains the same as the gondor rnger ;)

#32 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 05 December 2008 - 10:50 PM

post your dunedain horde code.... ;)
Ridder Geel

#33 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 10:51 PM

post your dunedain horde code.... ;)



ok here it is mate
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------// Aka DunedainChildObject GondorRangerInn GondorRangerSelectPortrait = UPDunedainRangerEquivalentTo = GondorRanger_SummonedDisplayName = OBJECT:DunedainRangerCommandPoints = 6CommandSet = GondorRangerInnHordeCommandSetCamouflageDetectionMultiplier = CAMOUFLAGE_DETECTION_DISTANCE_LONGDraw = W3DHordeModelDraw ModuleTag_01OkToChangeModelColor = YesDefaultModelConditionStateModel = Cine_GryRngSkeleton = GURanger_SKLWeaponLaunchBone = PRIMARY ARROWWeaponLaunchBone = QUINARY ARROWEnd#include "GondorRangerAnims.inc"End// *** AUDIO Parameters ***VoiceAttack = DunedainVoiceAttackVoiceAttackAir = DunedainVoiceAttack VoiceAttackCharge = DunedainVoiceAttackVoiceAttackMachine = DunedainVoiceAttackVoiceAttackStructure = DunedainVoiceAttackVoiceCreated = DunedainVoiceSaluteVoiceFullyCreated = DunedainVoiceSalute VoiceGuard = DunedainVoiceMoveVoiceMove = DunedainVoiceMove VoiceMoveToCamp = DunedainVoiceMoveVoiceMoveWhileAttacking = DunedainVoiceMoveVoicePriority = 43VoiceRetreatToCastle = DunedainVoiceRetreatVoiceSelect = DunedainVoiceSelectMSVoiceSelectBattle = DunedainVoiceSelectBattleVoiceEnterStateAttack = DunedainVoiceEnterStateAttack VoiceEnterStateAttackCharge = DunedainVoiceEnterStateAttackVoiceEnterStateAttackMachine = DunedainVoiceEnterStateAttackVoiceEnterStateAttackStructure = DunedainVoiceEnterStateAttackVoiceEnterStateMove = DunedainVoiceEnterStateMoveVoiceEnterStateMoveToCamp = DunedainVoiceEnterStateMoveVoiceEnterStateMoveWhileAttacking = DunedainVoiceEnterStateMoveVoiceEnterStateRetreatToCastle = DunedainVoiceEnterStateRetreatSoundImpact = ImpactHorseCrowdResponseKey = GoodMenUnitSpecificSoundsVoiceCreatedFromInn = DunedainVoiceSalute-InnVoiceEnterUnitElvenTransportShip = DunedainVoiceMoveShipVoiceFullyCreatedFromInn = DunedainVoiceSalute-InnVoiceGarrison = DunedainVoiceMoveGarrisonVoiceInitiateCaptureBuilding = DunedainVoiceCaptureBuildingVoiceMoveToTrees = DunedainVoiceMoveForest VoiceEnterStateMoveToTrees = DunedainVoiceEnterStateMoveForest ;VoiceEnterStateInitiateCaptureBuilding =End//***ENGINEERING parameters***Body = ActiveBody ModuleTag_02CheerRadius = EMOTION_CHEER_RADIUSMaxHealth = 300;;GondorRangerInn_HEALTHMaxHealthDamaged = 100;;GondorRangerInn_HEALTH_DAMAGEDBurningDeathBehavior = YesBurningDeathFX = FX_InfantryBurningFlameDodgePercent = 50%End; --------- ATHELAS -----------------------------------------------------------------Behavior = SpecialPowerModule ModuleTag_AragornAthelasSpecialPowerTemplate = SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelasUpdateModuleStartsAttack = YesTriggerFX = FX_AragornAthelasEndBehavior = SpecialAbilityUpdate ModuleTag_AragornAthelasUpdate SpecialPowerTemplate = SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelasStartAbilityRange = 1.6UnpackTime = 1 ; Nothing to touching itPreparationTime = 3 ; touching it to grabbing itPackTime = 2096; whacking it to holding it niceAwardXPForTriggering = 0EndBehavior = AutoAbilityBehavior ModuleTag_AthelasAutoAbilitySpecialAbility = SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelasMaxScanRange = 150Query = 1 ANY ALLIES +HORDE; 2 friendly hordes or an enemyEndBehavior = SlowDeathBehavior ModuleTag_05DeathTypes = ALL -KNOCKBACK -FADEDSinkDelay = 3000SinkRate = 0.40 // in Dist/SecDestructionDelay = 15000Sound = INITIAL HumanVoiceDieDeathFlags = DEATH_1EndEnd


#34 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 05 December 2008 - 11:02 PM

mmm... try also adding this commandset to your units ;)
Strangely it all looks ok...
Ridder Geel

#35 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 11:06 PM

mmm... try also adding this commandset to your units ;)
Strangely it all looks ok...



i already did and it says error,what now??do you thing this have solution??

#36 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 05 December 2008 - 11:08 PM

yes it has a solution... but I really am confused as to why this is not working as easily as it should...

Ah... of course...
remove this part:
EquivalentTo = GondorRanger_Summoned
from both the unit and the horde...
and why is the name of your horde: GondorRangerInn or did you not post the horde?
...you did not change the HORDE commandset did you? ;)

Edited by Ridder Geel, 05 December 2008 - 11:11 PM.

Ridder Geel

#37 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 05 December 2008 - 11:53 PM

yes it has a solution... but I really am confused as to why this is not working as easily as it should...

Ah... of course...
remove this part:
EquivalentTo = GondorRanger_Summoned
from both the unit and the horde...
and why is the name of your horde: GondorRangerInn or did you not post the horde?
...you did not change the HORDE commandset did you? ;)



no i didn´t,it is has i showed to you like this,so it should be like this??
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////ChildObject GondorRangerInnHorde GondorRangerHordeBuildCost = INN_UNIT_BUILDCOST_MENBehavior = HordeContain ModuleTag_HordeContainFrontAngle = 270FlankedDelay = 2000ObjectStatusOfContained = InitialPayload = GondorRangerInn 12Slots = 12PassengerFilter = NONE +INFANTRYShowPips = NoThisFormationIsTheMainFormation = Yes //Used to determine which armorset to use (and anything else we want!)RandomOffset=X:4 Y:4MeleeBehavior = AmoebaEnd// Banner Carrier info BannerCarriersAllowed = GondorInfantryBanner // types of units that are allowed as banner carriersBannerCarrierPosition = UnitType:GondorRangerInn Pos:X:30.0 Y:0.0 // (DEFAULT) position of banner carrier; Positions for 6RankInfo = RankNumber:1 UnitType:GondorRangerInn Position:x:20 Y:10 Position:X:20 Y:-10 Position:X:20 Y:30 Position:X:20 Y:-30 Position:X:20 Y:50 Position:X:20 Y:-50RankInfo = RankNumber:2 UnitType:GondorRangerInn Position:X:0 Y:10 Leader 1 0 Position:X:0 Y:-10 Leader 1 1 Position:X:0 Y:30 Leader 1 2 Position:X:0 Y:-30 Leader 1 3 Position:X:0 Y:50 Leader 1 4 Position:X:0 Y:-50 Leader 1 5RanksToReleaseWhenAttacking = 1 2 MeleeAttackLeashDistance = 1 //How far the hordes can move from the center of the horde when melee attacking. BackUpMinDelayTime = 1 //The minimum amount of time to delay before backing upBackUpMaxDelayTime = 3000 //The maximum amount of time to delay before backing upBackUpMinDistance = 1 //The minimum number of cells to backupBackUpMaxDistance = 3 //The maximum number of cells to backupBackupPercentage = 80% //The amount of chance that a unit will back up.EndEnd//------------------------------------------------------------------------------// Aka DunedainChildObject GondorRangerInn GondorRangerSelectPortrait = UPDunedainRangerDisplayName = OBJECT:DunedainRangerCommandPoints = 6CamouflageDetectionMultiplier = CAMOUFLAGE_DETECTION_DISTANCE_LONGDraw = W3DHordeModelDraw ModuleTag_01OkToChangeModelColor = YesDefaultModelConditionStateModel = Cine_GryRngSkeleton = GURanger_SKLWeaponLaunchBone = PRIMARY ARROWWeaponLaunchBone = QUINARY ARROWEnd#include "GondorRangerAnims.inc"End// *** AUDIO Parameters ***VoiceAttack = DunedainVoiceAttackVoiceAttackAir = DunedainVoiceAttack VoiceAttackCharge = DunedainVoiceAttackVoiceAttackMachine = DunedainVoiceAttackVoiceAttackStructure = DunedainVoiceAttackVoiceCreated = DunedainVoiceSaluteVoiceFullyCreated = DunedainVoiceSalute VoiceGuard = DunedainVoiceMoveVoiceMove = DunedainVoiceMove VoiceMoveToCamp = DunedainVoiceMoveVoiceMoveWhileAttacking = DunedainVoiceMoveVoicePriority = 43VoiceRetreatToCastle = DunedainVoiceRetreatVoiceSelect = DunedainVoiceSelectMSVoiceSelectBattle = DunedainVoiceSelectBattleVoiceEnterStateAttack = DunedainVoiceEnterStateAttack VoiceEnterStateAttackCharge = DunedainVoiceEnterStateAttackVoiceEnterStateAttackMachine = DunedainVoiceEnterStateAttackVoiceEnterStateAttackStructure = DunedainVoiceEnterStateAttackVoiceEnterStateMove = DunedainVoiceEnterStateMoveVoiceEnterStateMoveToCamp = DunedainVoiceEnterStateMoveVoiceEnterStateMoveWhileAttacking = DunedainVoiceEnterStateMoveVoiceEnterStateRetreatToCastle = DunedainVoiceEnterStateRetreatSoundImpact = ImpactHorseCrowdResponseKey = GoodMenUnitSpecificSoundsVoiceCreatedFromInn = DunedainVoiceSalute-InnVoiceEnterUnitElvenTransportShip = DunedainVoiceMoveShipVoiceFullyCreatedFromInn = DunedainVoiceSalute-InnVoiceGarrison = DunedainVoiceMoveGarrisonVoiceInitiateCaptureBuilding = DunedainVoiceCaptureBuildingVoiceMoveToTrees = DunedainVoiceMoveForest VoiceEnterStateMoveToTrees = DunedainVoiceEnterStateMoveForest ;VoiceEnterStateInitiateCaptureBuilding =End//***ENGINEERING parameters***Body = ActiveBody ModuleTag_02CheerRadius = EMOTION_CHEER_RADIUSMaxHealth = 300;;GondorRangerInn_HEALTHMaxHealthDamaged = 100;;GondorRangerInn_HEALTH_DAMAGEDBurningDeathBehavior = YesBurningDeathFX = FX_InfantryBurningFlameDodgePercent = 50%End; --------- ATHELAS -----------------------------------------------------------------Behavior = SpecialPowerModule ModuleTag_AragornAthelasSpecialPowerTemplate = SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelasUpdateModuleStartsAttack = YesTriggerFX = FX_AragornAthelasEndBehavior = SpecialAbilityUpdate ModuleTag_AragornAthelasUpdate SpecialPowerTemplate = SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelasStartAbilityRange = 1.6UnpackTime = 1 ; Nothing to touching itPreparationTime = 3 ; touching it to grabbing itPackTime = 2096; whacking it to holding it niceAwardXPForTriggering = 0EndBehavior = AutoAbilityBehavior ModuleTag_AthelasAutoAbilitySpecialAbility = SpecialAbilityDunedainAthelasMaxScanRange = 150Query = 1 ANY ALLIES +HORDE; 2 friendly hordes or an enemyEndBehavior = SlowDeathBehavior ModuleTag_05DeathTypes = ALL -KNOCKBACK -FADEDSinkDelay = 3000SinkRate = 0.40 // in Dist/SecDestructionDelay = 15000Sound = INITIAL HumanVoiceDieDeathFlags = DEATH_1EndEnd


#38 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 06 December 2008 - 12:00 AM

You need to give the HORDE a new commandset ;)
Ridder Geel

#39 sporting1986

sporting1986

    Aragorn Elessar

  • Members
  • 526 posts
  • Location:Lisboa Portugal
  •  A newbie i am not, yet much to learn i still have

Posted 06 December 2008 - 12:03 AM

You need to give the HORDE a new commandset ;)



how about this
CommandSet = GondorRangerInnHordeCommandSet ??

#40 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,852 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 06 December 2008 - 12:15 AM

yes thats good but its not in the code you posted...
Ridder Geel




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users