Jump to content


Photo

RC MOD V2.00 ALPHA Released


  • Please log in to reply
115 replies to this topic

#101 Guest_RC fan_*

Guest_RC fan_*
  • Guests

Posted 16 June 2012 - 12:56 AM


  • I open the game and start, when I play Elves, I lost self, the other factions are not like that
    help me
    thanks


#102 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,845 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 16 June 2012 - 01:00 AM

Then disable the BFME 1 mode and try to play as the elves?
OR don't play the elves?
Ridder Geel

#103 Guest_joeshadow14169_*

Guest_joeshadow14169_*
  • Guests

Posted 08 November 2012 - 10:15 AM

hi anyone can help he how can i fix it ? when i want play bfme 2 i have this error : Problem signature:
Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: game.dat
Application Version: 1.0.2194.40862
Application Timestamp: 43e44b4a
Fault Module Name: ntdll.dll
Fault Module Version: 6.1.7601.17725
Fault Module Timestamp: 4ec49b8f
Exception Code: c0000005
Exception Offset: 0003331f
OS Version: 6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.1
Locale ID: 1033
Additional Information 1: 3f3e
Additional Information 2: 3f3e345ce988d016dd6088b48bc5bcf4
Additional Information 3: 4174
Additional Information 4: 4174281ee5467c2c0899c9ed0e51f916

Read our privacy statement online:
http://go.microsoft....88&clcid=0x0409

If the online privacy statement is not available, please read our privacy statement offline:
C:\Windows\system32\en-US\erofflps.txt

#104 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,845 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 08 November 2012 - 11:28 AM

When you play bfme 2? or the rc mod? ._. if its bfme 2, update the game if you have not done so already...

Edited by Ridder Geel, 08 November 2012 - 11:29 AM.

Ridder Geel

#105 joeshadow14169

joeshadow14169
  • New Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 08 November 2012 - 11:30 AM

i have this error when i want play bfme2 or bfme1 or witch king , or command or conquer zero h how can i fix this pls help ppl :( Problem signature:
Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: game.dat
Application Version: 1.0.2194.40862
Application Timestamp: 43e44b4a
Fault Module Name: ntdll.dll
Fault Module Version: 6.1.7601.17725
Fault Module Timestamp: 4ec49b8f
Exception Code: c0000005
Exception Offset: 0003331f
OS Version: 6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.1
Locale ID: 1033
Additional Information 1: 3f3e
Additional Information 2: 3f3e345ce988d016dd6088b48bc5bcf4
Additional Information 3: 4174
Additional Information 4: 4174281ee5467c2c0899c9ed0e51f916

Read our privacy statement online:
http://go.microsoft....88&clcid=0x0409

If the online privacy statement is not available, please read our privacy statement offline:
C:\Windows\system32\en-US\erofflps.txt

#106 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,845 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 08 November 2012 - 11:42 AM

Well this has nothing to do with the RC Mod really.. well inderectly i suppose.. Have you updated the games to their latest versions?
Have you checked for driver updates?
Have you contacted the EA support? :p
Ridder Geel

#107 joeshadow14169

joeshadow14169
  • New Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 08 November 2012 - 12:30 PM

yes yes i know this mod work on my friend pc and that very very nice !!!! :mellowthumbsup: but my geraphic is gddr5 , and my friend is ddr3 wtf :D :?: :?: :?: :?: :?:

#108 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,845 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 08 November 2012 - 03:54 PM

Hm.. was your computer ever able to run the game? Perhaps your computer is too old?
Ridder Geel

#109 joeshadow14169

joeshadow14169
  • New Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 08 November 2012 - 06:31 PM

master my sys is : cpu amd phenom™IIx4965Processor 3.40 ghz , ram is 8 ddr3, my graphic is : 6870 gddr5 , its good ready for bfme2 ! :D and i must again tnx you for your best mod we like it in perisan ! master pls help me you can plsss ......... :sad2: :sad2: :sad2:


im waiting :popcorn:

#110 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,845 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 08 November 2012 - 11:43 PM

Ok PM me again to remind me, and I will see if i can install XFire soon. I will be online to help perhaps on friday, or sunday, depending on some things in my life :)
Ridder Geel

#111 Vezir

Vezir
  • Members
  • 14 posts

Posted 26 May 2013 - 10:26 AM

I can't play campaign. Why?



#112 Rider of Rohan

Rider of Rohan

    The Lazy Modder

  • Division Leaders
  • 1,554 posts
  • Location:The Caribbean
  • Projects:Age of the Ring and the HD Editions
  •  Mathijs' Bug fix expert
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Leader

Posted 26 May 2013 - 02:41 PM

It doesn't work. 


99dxc486ltde132zg.jpgh5je9noaofg3o26zg.jpg

No parent should have to bury their child - King Theoden


#113 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,845 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 27 May 2013 - 10:38 AM

Indeed, as Rider of Rohan says, the campaign is not implemented at this moment in time...


Ridder Geel

#114 forzainter

forzainter
  • Members
  • 5 posts

Posted 17 June 2013 - 06:30 PM

is this mod going to be released early? Thank u ;)



#115 Ridder Geel

Ridder Geel

    Master Yelloh

  • T3A Staff
  • 10,845 posts
  • Location:The Netherlands (AKA: Holland)
  • Projects:RC Mod + SEE + RTS Engine
  •  The Dangerous T3A Team Chamber Member
  • Division:BFME
  • Job:T3A Staff

Posted 18 June 2013 - 04:50 AM

We are not sure yet when the next version of the mod will be released... It all depends on how much time we have and how much development progresses.


Ridder Geel

#116 forzainter

forzainter
  • Members
  • 5 posts

Posted 19 June 2013 - 08:24 PM

We are not sure yet when the next version of the mod will be released... It all depends on how much time we have and how much development progresses.

ok thanks i hope to see it soon cause it will be the biggest mod for BFME 2






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users