Jump to content


Photo

MO 3.3 // Game Bugs


  • Please log in to reply
1167 replies to this topic

#1081 CrimsonRaider

CrimsonRaider
  • Members
  • 103 posts
  • Location:Hungary

Posted 10 November 2018 - 07:16 AM

After a hunterseeker shots its first laser shot, units will auto-attack it.
Is it how it supposed to be after the changes?



#1082 SukaHati

SukaHati
  • Members
  • 46 posts

Posted 11 November 2018 - 08:41 AM

Or set them to patrol. Personally I think set them to patrol is the best.



#1083 GameMaster0000

GameMaster0000
  • Members
  • 86 posts

Posted 14 November 2018 - 09:12 AM

Skirmish, I play HQ

 

Capture AI's America Conyard

 

After I build Allied WF, there are 2 shadow tank icon in my side bar.



#1084 CrimsonRaider

CrimsonRaider
  • Members
  • 103 posts
  • Location:Hungary

Posted 14 November 2018 - 01:28 PM

Skirmish, I play HQ

 

Capture AI's America Conyard

 

After I build Allied WF, there are 2 shadow tank icon in my side bar.

It is always present when playing as HQ. I always see two of them.



#1085 Handepsilon

Handepsilon

    Mapper and Mix Hacker

  • Members
  • 2,149 posts
  • Location:Indonesia
  •  No, I don't main PsiCorps. I suck at it.

Posted 15 November 2018 - 07:45 AM

New bug because of the new Shadow Tank mechanic in 3.3.4. I think they know this already


I like gnomes

 

YunruThinkEmoji.png

(Sorry for any double posts, my mobile browser is messed up atm)


#1086 CrimsonRaider

CrimsonRaider
  • Members
  • 103 posts
  • Location:Hungary

Posted 15 November 2018 - 02:32 PM

New bug because of the new Shadow Tank mechanic in 3.3.4. I think they know this already

I mean since 3.3.4 came out :D



#1087 GameMaster0000

GameMaster0000
  • Members
  • 86 posts

Posted 16 November 2018 - 06:40 AM

Okay I checked again HQ has 2 of them even not capture any WF

 

One of them must be TechLevel=-1



#1088 CrimsonRaider

CrimsonRaider
  • Members
  • 103 posts
  • Location:Hungary

Posted 16 November 2018 - 07:50 AM

Could it be the deployed one, but the game handles it like the original one when comes out of the WF?



#1089 Polaris Starnor

Polaris Starnor
  • Members
  • 70 posts
  • Location:Canada

Posted 16 November 2018 - 01:53 PM

One of them is the deployed 1, usually the one lower in the selection

#1090 Opus Custom Tank

Opus Custom Tank
  • Members
  • 74 posts
  • Location:Republic of Turkey
  •  My england is bad

Posted 02 December 2018 - 12:05 AM

It's probably not a bug but i want to report it. In Mad Monster coop mission if you select your partner a AI, AI's super apocs will destroy everything without any trigers and you will end that coop easy as possible without any effort.

Edited by Opus Custom Tank, 02 December 2018 - 12:06 AM.


#1091 Polaris Starnor

Polaris Starnor
  • Members
  • 70 posts
  • Location:Canada

Posted 02 December 2018 - 04:49 AM

It is a bug, but all COOPs with AI are unsupported and are to be done at your own peril

#1092 Opus Custom Tank

Opus Custom Tank
  • Members
  • 74 posts
  • Location:Republic of Turkey
  •  My england is bad

Posted 02 December 2018 - 07:37 AM

I want report 2 other bugs.

 

- In Nightcrawler covert mission if you capture pasific fronts ROCC that Zephyrobot ability spamming Trigger Sign than a zphyrobot.

 

- In The Great Beyond origin mission you can capture with Engineer the other two Trigger Sign if you haven't select the position yet. However, after select a position for ally base you can control them. They teleporting but cannot leave there own islands.



#1093 TerumasaReal

TerumasaReal
  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 14 December 2018 - 02:21 AM

So far, Hunter-Seeker is never usable in any missions. Is the mechanism for automatically searching for targets preventing it from being used normally in missions?



#1094 CrimsonRaider

CrimsonRaider
  • Members
  • 103 posts
  • Location:Hungary

Posted 26 December 2018 - 01:25 PM

When I capture LC I can build rhino tank instead of jaguar.



#1095 Derxwna Kapsyla

Derxwna Kapsyla

    The Badman

  • Members
  • 166 posts
  • Location:The Internet
  • Projects:Too Many To List
  •  Dr. Nitpick von Shitpost

Posted 27 December 2018 - 08:11 AM

When I capture LC I can build rhino tank instead of jaguar.

 

Known; Can't be fixed easily.



#1096 Handepsilon

Handepsilon

    Mapper and Mix Hacker

  • Members
  • 2,149 posts
  • Location:Indonesia
  •  No, I don't main PsiCorps. I suck at it.

Posted 27 December 2018 - 12:21 PM

Main battle tanks do not have Factory Owners because... well, the only way you can get factory with specific owner attribute is by capturing them from enemies.

I like gnomes

 

YunruThinkEmoji.png

(Sorry for any double posts, my mobile browser is messed up atm)


#1097 TerumasaReal

TerumasaReal
  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 28 December 2018 - 03:19 AM

New bug report: when Navy SEAL and Boris attack from vehicles, a sound of clearing garrison building will continuously playing.

 

Way to solve it: change OpenToppedAnim of their weapons from UCBLOOD to UCFLASH.


Edited by TerumasaReal, 28 December 2018 - 03:42 AM.


#1098 CrimsonRaider

CrimsonRaider
  • Members
  • 103 posts
  • Location:Hungary

Posted 28 December 2018 - 07:13 AM

Oh, thanks, I always wanted to mention this, but.... I forgot it every time!



#1099 TerumasaReal

TerumasaReal
  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 29 December 2018 - 06:18 AM

In mission Scrapyard gamefile, Tigr APC is set to be built from Stalin's Fist, but its RequiredHouses is not changed. Is it a bug or an abandoned setting?



#1100 SuperSnivy

SuperSnivy
  • Members
  • 11 posts

Posted 16 January 2019 - 07:21 PM

Tried to play the "Relentless" mission yesterday on Easy and the starter Destroyers, Aegis Cruisers and Thors were stuck in the water and didn't move. The end result of this is that the battle control never goes online (not to mention having drastically weaker forces due to no naval or air support).

 

Restarting the mission didn't solve this. Attempting to play the mission on another difficulty and then try again on Easy solved it, however.

 

Also, sometimes (I only remember being able to see this on maps with a snowy setting, such as "Insomnia" or "Unthinkable") a large portion of the floor is darkened. Probably a renderer issue since it sometimes happens when I reload a savegame and/or minimize the screen.


Edited by SuperSnivy, 16 January 2019 - 07:24 PM.





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users